The person responsible for the processing of personal data is the company PGDI, identified above.

The purpose of the processing of personal data is:
– for “Contact” sections, to process the request;
– for the “Job offers” section under “Careers”, to manage applications for job offers or subscriptions for new job offers;

The processing of personal data is based on the consent of the persons concerned, who have the right to withdraw their consent at any time.

The provision of personal data is optional except for the departments referred to above, which can only provide the services requested if personal data is provided.

The information that we gather is intended exclusively for Sphering Group authorized teams (for Contact sections) and other subsidiaries of the Sphering group (for the “Job offers” section under “Careers”). No personal data concerning you is transferred to third parties. Visitors to this site are informed and agree that information (in the form of cookies) may be temporarily installed on their computer, tablet or mobile phone, in order to facilitate browsing on the site, to send them services suitable for their terminal (computer, mobile or tablet) and to produce visitor statistics. Users are free to refuse such cookies by configuring their browser.

Personal data are kept:
– for “Contact” sections, for the time necessary to process the request;
– for the “Job offers” section under “Careers”, for 12 months after submission of an application and for as long as the subscription is not cancelled by the user;

Any personal information that you may send to Sphering Group / PGDI is subject to the provisions of the Data Protection Law no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, as amended and General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

This gives you a right to access, correct and delete personal information concerning you, and subject to the legal conditions, a right to object to or restrict the processing concerning you, which you can exercise at any time by writing to: PGDI, 9 rue des Frères Sizaire 35230 Noyal-Châtillon-Sur-Seiche.

This website and each of the elements (including the domain name, trademarks, graphical elements, photos, text, videos, logos, brands, etc.) represented therein are protected by current French and international intellectual property legislation and are the property of Sphering Group and/or of its brands. Isotip-Joncoux, Isotip, Joncoux, Eurotip, Apros, MK, MK Pro, WeLab are registered trademarks of Sphering Group/PGDI.

Failure to observe the intellectual property rights may give rise to civil and/or criminal penalties.

None of the elements comprising the Site may be copied, reproduced, altered, republished, loaded, distorted, transmitted or distributed in any way whatever using any medium whatever, whether in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sphering Group, with the exception of usage strictly for personal, private and non-commercial purposes, without alteration of the elements present on the Site.
Any other use of the Site or its elements that is not expressly authorised would constitute a breach of Sphering Group rights punishable as a breach of copyright under the Intellectual Property Code.

Any person accessing the Site has a personal, non-exclusive, non-assignable and non-transferable right to consult the information contained on the Site, for his or her own purposes and for professional purposes. He or she is authorised to extract and/or reuse part of the content of the Site for professional consultation purposes.

Disclaimer

Users of this Site must read and agree to abide by the terms and conditions of use.
Sphering Group shall not be liable for any direct or indirect damage resulting from accessing or using this site and/or its content, including inaccessibility, loss of data, damage, destruction and viruses that could affect the user’s computer equipment and/or the presence of viruses on the Site. Sphering Group has used all reasonable care and skill to provide reliable content on this site but gives no warranty that the content is free from inaccuracies or omissions. Accordingly, Sphering Group cannot accept liability for any errors or omissions or for the unavailability of information or services. Sphering Group reserves the right to improve and/or change the content of its Site at any time and without notice. Accordingly, users acknowledge that they use such information at their own risk.

Links to other websites

This Site may include links to other websites or Internet sources. Insofar as Sphering Group cannot control these external sites and sources, it is not responsible for enabling users to access these external sites and sources. Accordingly, Sphering Group shall not be liable for the content, advertising, products, services or any other material available on or from these external sites or sources. These links are offered as a service to the users of this website. The decision to activate the links resides solely with Site users. We would remind you that non-affiliated websites are subject to their own terms and conditions of use.